Lyng Results – 2022 Revo British MXGB Motocross Championship

Lyng results for round three of MXGB on Sunday May 8, 2022, with MX1 and MX2 Pros in action, plus the 125cc and BW85 classes at Cadders Hill Motocross Circuit in Lyng, Norwich, NR9 5RZ – round three of 2022 Revo ACU British Motocross Championship powered by Gulf Race Fuels.

Updated results for each race as they become available…

MX1

MX1 qualifying

Pos Rider Best lap Difference
1 Tommy Searle 02:04.2 0
2 Jake Millward 02:04.4 0.188
3 Shaun Simpson 02:05.2 0.953
4 Harri Kullas 02:06.2 1.938
5 Brad Todd 02:06.3 2.097
6 Jake Nichols 02:06.6 2.35
7 Josh Gilbert 02:06.9 2.684
8 Peter Petrov 02:07.0 2.771
9 Martin Barr 02:07.7 3.483
ten Elliott Banks-Browne 02:08.0 3.716
11 John Adamson 02:08.3 4.017
12 Liam Knight 02:08.3 4.041
13 steven clark 02:08.6 4.398
14 Jason Meara 02:08.8 4.559
15 Luke Parker 02:08.8 4.591
16 Gavin Stevenson 02:09.3 5.061
17 Stuart Edmonds 02:09.6 5.331
18 Jayden Boyd Ashwell 02:10.0 5.767
19 Alfie Smith 02:10.6 6.352
20 Dan Thornhill 02:10.7 6.467
21 Richard McKeown 02:10.9 6.637
22 Glenn McCormick 02:11.1 6.825
23 Ben Edwards 02:11.1 6.883
24 Billy Mackenzie 02:11.2 6.925
25 Shaun Southgate 02:11.4 7.119
26 Declan Whittle 02:11.5 7.304
27 George Simmutch 02:12.3 8.07
28 charlie putman 02:12.4 8.181
29 Joshua Bentley 02:12.4 8.183
30 Jack Brunel 02:13.0 8.746
31 James Cotrell 02:13.2 8.971
32 Max Broadbelt 02:13.6 9.384
33 Aaron McCarroll 02:13.7 9.459
34 Aaron Patstone 02:16.4 12.154
35 Drew Anderson 02:17.6 13.399
36 Josh Taylor 02:18.1 13.82
37 Aidan Wigger 02:23.4 19.156



MX2

MX2 qualifying

Pos Rider Best lap Difference
1 Conrad Mewse 02:05.3 0
2 Dylan Walsh 02:07.5 2.142
3 Jamie’s Law 02:09.2 3.825
4 Tom Grimshaw 02:09.3 3.918
5 Carlton’s Husband 02:09.6 4.293
6 Florian Miot 02:09.7 4.34
7 Lewis Graves 02:09.7 4.391
8 Calum Mitchell 02:09.9 4.514
9 Jacques Charpentier 02:10.5 5.123
ten Michael Ellis 02:10.9 5.544
11 Rossi’s beard 02:11.0 5.7
12 Alfie Jones 02:11.4 6.065
13 Neville Bradshaw 02:12.2 6.859
14 Ben Putman 02:12.5 7.185
15 Adam Collings 02:13.1 7.733
16 charlie cole 02:13.1 7.74
17 Jamie Wainwright 02:13.3 7.96
18 Aaron Ongley 02:13.9 8.503
19 Jake Sheridan 02:13.9 8.508
20 Tom Murphy 02:14.4 9.055
21 Wal Beaney 02:15.0 9.629
22 Travis Steels 02:15.2 9.897
23 Jack Lindsay 02:15.6 10.284
24 William Farrow 02:16.1 10.8
25 Louie Kessell 02:16.6 11,293
26 Ollie Beamish 02:17.7 12:35 p.m.
27 Henri Siddiqui 02:18.0 12,681
28 dylan spencer 02:18.1 12.704
29 Callum Murfitt 02:18.2 12.889
30 Ricky Carter 02:31.2 25.832



125cc

125cc qualifying

Pos Rider Best lap Difference
1 Charlie Heyman 02:09.1 0
2 Ollie Colmer 02:10.4 1.309
3 Joe Brooke 02:12.0 2.938
4 Cole McCullough 02:15.2 6.065
5 Ben Mustoe 02:15.9 6.766
6 Tyla Holey 02:16.0 6.938
7 james barker 02:16.2 7.108
8 Raiffe Broadley 02:16.4 7.265
9 Kasimir Hindersson 02:17.2 8.109
ten Joel Fisher 02:18.4 9.301
11 Harrison Greenough 02:19.1 10.013
12 Beautiful brown 02:19.2 10.065
13 Ashton Boughen 02:19.2 10.09
14 Erez Melman 02:19.8 10.738
15 Leon Ongley 02:20.4 11.264
16 Jude Tourton 02:21.0 11.874
17 Georges Hopkins 02:21.0 11.908
18 Dan Arkel 02:21.1 11,972
19 Matt Tolley 02:21.2 12.158
20 Reece Jones 02:21.6 12.466
21 Charlie Griffiths 02:22.6 13.488
22 Liam Bennett 02:22.7 13.56
23 Jacob Randall 02:23.0 13.866
24 Max Smith 02:23.1 13.979
25 Jack Peacey 02:23.4 14.307
26 Kayden Smith 02:24.9 15.845
27 Sidney Putnam 02:27.1 17.964
28 Benny Bradley 02:28.7 19.646
29 Boxall Finlay 02:29.6 20.543
30 Ezra Blackwell 02:30.8 21.725
31 Carl Harris 02:31.0 21.873
32 William Murphy 02:31.1 21.986
33 Levi Saunders 02:32.2 23.148
34 Jack Brown 00:00.0 0
35 Ashden Barlow 00:00.0 0


125cc Race 1

Pos Rider Weather Difference Better
1 Ollie Colmer 22:42.8 0 02:14.2
2 Cole McCullough 22:45.7 2.924 02:14.8
3 Joe Brooke 23:00.7 17.941 02:16.1
4 Charlie Heyman 23:02.8 19.989 02:13.1
5 Tyla Holey 23:05.6 22.801 02:17.1
6 Ben Mustoe 23:07.7 24.894 02:17.9
7 Kasimir Hindersson 23:10.4 27.569 02:15.7
8 Georges Hopkins 23:44.7 0:01:02 02:20.0
9 Erez Melman 23:47.6 0:01:05 02:20.0
ten Reece Jones 23:49.3 0:01:07 02:20.9
11 james barker 23:50.1 0:01:07 02:21.0
12 Charlie Griffiths 23:52.9 0:01:10 02:21.6
13 Ashton Boughen 23:53.9 0:01:11 02:19.1
14 Raiffe Broadley 23:56.5 0:01:14 02:20.0
15 Jude Tourton 24:00.6 0:01:18 02:19.6
16 Leon Ongley 24:10.5 0:01:28 02:22.6
17 Beautiful brown 24:25.0 0:01:42 02:23.1
18 Dan Arkel 24:34.4 0:01:52 02:24.8
19 Jack Peacey 24:46.3 0:02:03 02:21.5
20 Jacob Randall 24:47.4 0:02:05 02:24.0
21 Matt Tolley 24:47.4 0:02:05 02:26.1
22 Kayden Smith 24:50.1 0:02:07 02:25.2
23 Harrison Greenough 25:00.1 0:02:17 02:20.7
24 Benny Bradley 25:01.3 0:02:18 02:24.7
25 Jack Brown 25:03.5 0:02:21 02:28.0
26 Sidney Putnam 25:12.8 0:02:30 02:28.7
27 Carl Harris 22:57.0 1 turn 02:30.4
28 Levi Saunders 23:00.9 1 turn 02:30.0
29 Max Smith 23:09.5 1 turn 02:27.3
30 Joel Fisher 23:15.5 1 turn 02:20.6
31 William Murphy 23:15.7 1 turn 02:30.5
32 Boxall Finlay 23:28.1 1 turn 02:26.6
33 Ezra Blackwell 23:30.8 1 turn 02:30.9
34 Ashden Barlow 00:00.0 0:00:00 00:00.0
DQ Liam Bennett 23:55.4 0:00:00 02:21.4

Five-point penalty applied to No. 104 Reece Jones for forward number board violation
Disqualification #5 Liam Bennett Third party bike used in race




BW85

Qualifications BW85

Pos Rider Best lap Difference
1 crooked billy 02:19.2 0
2 Jake Walker 02:19.7 0.446
3 Jamie Keith 02:22.6 3.409
4 Josh Vail 02:23.4 4.148
5 Ryan Wagott 02:23.5 4.286
6 Charlie Richmond 02:24.2 5.017
7 Chester Hyde 02:24.7 5.429
8 Freddie Gardiner 02:24.8 5.561
9 Drew Stock 02:26.1 6.842
ten Lewis Sprat 02:26.4 7.128
11 Will Haddock 02:27.4 8.13
12 Ollie Bubb 02:27.9 8.644
13 Lucy Barker 02:28.1 8.841
14 Rocco Hands 02:28.4 9.133
15 beastly austin 02:30.0 10.787
16 Will Turner 02:32.7 13.459
17 Gus Mustoe 02:33.0 13.768
18 Alfie Payne 02:34.1 14.891
19 Ben McConville 02:34.1 14.925
20 tyler jones 02:36.3 17.077
21 Braidy Tucker 02:36.7 17.475
22 Jack Brerey 02:38.4 19.134
23 Fabien Junior Morrison 02:42.4 23.163


BW85 Race 1

Pos Rider Weather Difference Better
1 crooked billy 18:30.5 0 02:17.5
2 Jake Walker 18:57.0 26.457 02:17.6
3 Josh Vail 19:06.3 35.74 02:22.4
4 Charlie Richmond 19:19.1 48.611 02:23.7
5 Will Haddock 19:20.9 50.314 02:22.2
6 Chester Hyde 19:22.5 52.012 02:22.9
7 Ben McConville 19:34.0 0:01:03 02:25.4
8 Lewis Sprat 19:40.1 0:01:10 02:24.2
9 Jamie Keith 19:44.5 0:01:14 02:24.1
ten Lucy Barker 19:47.9 0:01:17 02:27.0
11 Freddie Gardiner 19:50.2 0:01:20 02:24.7
12 Jack Brerey 20:05.2 0:01:35 02:27.2
13 Ollie Bubb 20:05.7 0:01:35 02:28.2
14 beastly austin 20:06.2 0:01:36 02:28.3
15 Gus Mustoe 20:26.3 0:01:56 02:31.3
16 Will Turner 20:30.9 0:02:00 02:31.9
17 Rocco Hands 20:40.6 0:02:10 02:31.1
18 Drew Stock 20:52.3 0:02:22 02:25.5
19 tyler jones 20:59.9 0:02:29 02:35.2
20 Braidy Tucker 21:07.7 0:02:37 02:36.5
21 Alfie Payne 18:44.0 1 turn 02:35.8
22 Fabien Junior Morrison 20:23.0 1 turn 02:38.2
23 Ryan Wagott 07:13.7 5 rounds 02:25.7



More from MXGB

About Frances R. Smith

Check Also

MXGP of Sardinia: Guadagnini enters the premier class this weekend

After a few difficult first races in MX2, Mattia Guadagnini will ride an MC 450F …